iPhone 3G Feature Request: Integrate iPod functionality with Phone (Lemme choose a song as a ringtone!)

I love how, if you put an address in on one of your contacts, you click the address and, shazam, Google Maps opens up and shows you the location. You can then get directions from your current location. *Nice integration!*

Now; I’d like to choose a song (THAT I’VE ALREADY PAID FOR) from my iPod listing to be a ringtone. Oh.. yeah.. and why does it have to be only 30 seconds in duration? *Not nice integration!*

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “iPhone 3G Feature Request: Integrate iPod functionality with Phone (Lemme choose a song as a ringtone!)

  1. Hallelujah! There are only so many time’s we can be forced to hear that stupid "I kissed a girl and I liked it" song and still be expected not to fling your iphone at someone’s head. 30 seconds is in the interest of social decency…! If you’re not around to pick it up, people wont be tempted to dig in your pockets and stomp ur iphone to death lol

  2. Don’t hold the rest of us accountable for your forgetfulness. Some of us are responsible cell phone owners… some make a mistake that I’m willing to overlook. Gimme full-song ring tones!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s